Business Excellence Awards
Business Excellence Awards

HMTV (Hyderabad Media House Limited)’s initiative, ‘Business Excellence Awards,’ for 2017 was held today at Hotel Avasa, Madhapur. The Awards are conferred to felicitate companies, business leaders and entrepreneurs from the two Telugu states - Andhra Pradesh and Telangana. 

The event witnessed Union ministers M Venkaiah Naidu and Bandaru Dattatreya, Telangana ministers KT Rama Rao and Etela Rajender, and AP Industries Minister N Amaranatha Reddy in attendance. 

Aimed to recognize business excellence across private, public and charity sectors, the awards garnered nearly 200 nominations in 12 categories and is expected to boost confidence to budding entrepreneurs.

MANUFACTURING 

1.       Ramagundam  NTPC, Sri. V.B. Fadnavis , Regional Executive Director ( South)

2.       Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited (Spl Jury), Sri. Gautam Chand Jain

3.       Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd (Spl Jury), Sri. T.G.Bharath


INFORMATION TECHNOGY

1.       CtrlS Ltd Data Centers, Sri. Sridhar Pinnapureddy Founder & CEO

2.       Intense Technologies Limited (Spl jury), Sri. C.K.Shastri

PHARMA

1.       Laurus Labs Limited, Dr.Satyanarayana Chava

2.       Optimus Drugs Pvt. Ltd. (Spl Jury), Dr. D.Srinivasa Reddy

INFRA

1.       NCC Ltd, AVS Raju, Founder & Chairman

2.       GMR Hyderabad International Airport Ltd (Spl Jury), Sri SGK KISHORE

REAL ESTATE

1.       Northstar Homes, Sri. K. Uttam Kumar Reddy

2.       Cybercity Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd (Spl Jury), Sri.  Vijay Bhaskar Reddy, ED

3.       Giridhari Homes Pvt Ltd (Spl Jury), Sri. K. Indrasena Reddy

STARTUPS

1.       OhLook (Billion Choices Solutions Pvt Ltd), Sri. Arshad Azad

2.      Silly Monks Entertainment Pvt Ltd (Spl Jury), Sri. Sanjay Reddy & Sri. Anil Pallal

AGRI & FOOD PROCESSING

1.       Ltd Pvt  Our Food, Sri. Bala Reddy V 

2.       Sweet magic Foods Pvt Ltd  (Spl jury), Sri. Atluri Venkata Staya Prasad

BUSINESS SERVICES

1.       LtdPvtGreen Gold Animations, Sri.Rajiv Chilaka

2.       NSPIRA (Narayana Group) (Spl Jury), Sri.Puneet Kothapa


HEALTH SERVICES

1.       Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd (KIMS Hospitals) , Dr. B.Bhaskar Rao

2.       Andhra hospitals (Spl jury), Dr. P.V. Ramana Murthy

HOSPITALITY & TOURISM

1.       R. V. Tours & Travels, Sri.R.V.Ramana

BEAUTY AND WELLNESS

1.       Anoos LtdPvt Electrolysis & Obesity, Anoos sisters

EDUCATION

1.       Delhi Public School, Sri. M.Komaraiah

2.       Gate & Gitam Educational Institutions, Tirupati (Spl Jury), Dr.Thammineni  Vekateshwarlu


RETAIL

1.       Medplus Health Services Pvt. Ltd, Sri. Madhukar Reddy Gangadi