Live
- Volunteer system would be continued, no doubt in it: Naidu
- TDP celebrates party formation day in Hindupur
- Hindupur YSRCP cadre TN Deepika offers prayers in temples and churches
- Several YSRCP leaders joinin TDP in Chilakaluripet
- Padmasali Sangam extends support to Kottu Satyanarayana in Tadepalligudem
- Neha Shetty radiates sheer beauty and grace
- Chinese companies suspend work on Dasu, Diamer-Bhasha dams in Pakistan after suicide attack
- J&K: Avalanche hits Srinagar-Sonamarg highway, trapped vehicles safely rescued
- Trinamool moves ECI accusing BJP of using agencies to hamper poll campaign
- Allu Arjun poses with hiswax statue at Madame Tussauds
Just In
GHMC election 2020: TRS releases 3rd list of 25 candidates
GHMC Elections TRS Candidates List 2020: The ruling TRS party on Friday has released the third list of 25 candidates for the forthcoming GHMC elections in Telangana.
GHMC Elections TRS Candidates List 2020: The ruling TRS party on Friday has released the third list of 25 candidates for the forthcoming GHMC elections in Telangana. The TRS party had announced the names of 125 candidates in the first and second list and with the third list, all the names of candidates contesting from 150 divisions have been announced.
The third list of TRS party include...
AS Rao Nagar-Pavani Reddy, Cherlapally-Bonthu Sridevi Yadav, Meerpet HB Colony-Prabhudas Jeeripothula, Nacharam-Saijan Shekar, Chilakanagar-Bannala Praveen Mudiraj, Habsiguda-Bethi Swapna Reddy, Uppal-Aaratikayala Bhaskar, Attapur-Madhavi Amarender, Kachiguda-Dr Sirisha Yadav, Nallakunta-Gariganti Sridevi, Amberpet-Vijay Kumar Goud, Adikmet-Hemalatha Reddy, Musheerabad-Edla Bhagyalakshmi Yadav, Kavadiguda-Lasya Nanditha, Yousufguda-Raj Kumar Patel, Vengal Rao Nagar-Dedeepya Rao, Rahamath Nagar-CN Reddy, Neredmet-Meena Upender Reddy, East Anandbagh-Y Prem Kumar, Goutham Nagar-Mekala Sunitha Ramu Yadav, Golnaka-Doosari Lavanya, Chandanagar-Manjula Raghunath Reddy, Hydernagar-Narne Srinivas Rao, Tarnaka-Mothe Srilatha, Moula Ali-Mumtaz Fatima.
Date: 20/11/2020 | |||||
Third List of TRS Party Candidates for GHMC Elections - 2020 | |||||
S.No | Division No | Division | Candidate Name | Caste | |
1 | 2 | Dr.A.S.Rao Nagar | P Pavani Reddy | OC Reddy | |
2 | 3 | Cherlapally | Bonthu Sridevi Yadav | BC Yadav | |
3 | 4 | Meerpet H.B.Colony | Prabhudas Jerripothula | SC Madiga | |
4 | 6 | Nacharam | Saijan Shekar | BC Padmashali | |
5 | 7 | Chilkanagar | Bannala Praveen Mudiraj | BC Mudiraj | |
6 | 8 | Habsiguda | SethiSwapna Reddy | OC Reddy | |
7 | 10 | Uppal | Aaratikayala Bhaskar | BC Mudiraj | |
8 | 61 | Attapur | Madhavi Amarender | BC Padmashali | |
9 | 80 | Kachiguda | Dr Sirisha Yadav | BC Yadav | |
10 | 81 | Nallakunta | GarigantiSridevi | BC Padmashali | |
11 | 83 | Amberpet | Vijay Kumar Goud | BC Goud | |
12 | 85 | Adikmet | Hemalatha Reddy | QC Reddy | |
13 | 86 | Musheerabad | Edla BagyalakshmiYadav | BC Yadav | |
14 | 90 | Kavadiauda | Lasya Nanditha | SC Mala | |
15 | 96 | Yousufguda | Raj Kumar Patel | BC Munnurukapu | |
16 | 99 | Vengal Rao Nagar | Oedeepya Rao | OC Kamma | |
17 | 102 | Rahamath Nagar | CN Reddy | OC Reddy | |
18 | 136 | Neredmet | Meena Upender Reddy | OC Reddy | |
19 | 139 | East Anand Bagh | Y Prem Kumar | SC Mala | |
20 | 141 | Goutham nagar | Mekala Sunitha Ramu Yadav | BC Yadav | |
21 | 82 | Golnaka | Doosari lavanya | BC Goud | |
22 | 110 | Chandana11ar | Manjula Raghunath Reddy | QC Reddy | |
23 | 123 | Hydernagar | Narne Srinivas Rao | Kamma | |
24 | 143 | Tarnaka | Mothe Srilatha | OC Reddy | |
25 | 138 | Moula Ali | Mumtaz Fatima | Minority |
© 2024 Hyderabad Media House Limited/The Hans India. All rights reserved. Powered by hocalwire.com