X
X
Top

Coronavirus India Tracker: State Wise Cases, Daily Trends, Patie

Last Updated: 30 Sep 2020 10PM

Status inConfirmedDischargedDeaths
India62,25,76351,87,82597,497
World3,35,61,0812,31,93,23810,06,576

COVID-19 State wise statistics

Name of State / UTActive Cases*DischargedDeaths
Andaman Nicobar181358753
Andhra Pradesh594356221365780
Arunachal Pradesh2794674316
Assam32539144002680
Bihar12366168025894
Chandigarh20609598158
Chhattisgarh3122578514916
DND & DamanDiu12029102
Delhi275242434815320
Goa457727781419
Gujarat166761157273439
Haryana148041108141356
Himachal Pradesh357310991183
Jammu and Kashmir17414555171164
Jharkhand1194269898700
Karnataka1077564763788777
Kerala61869124688719
Ladakh1030310758
Madhya Pradesh213171024452281
Maharashtra260789106915936181
Manipur2642803965
Meghalaya1476394047
Mizoram41015760
Nagaland1037498617
Odisha33367181481828
Puducherry493321616517
Punjab16824922773359
Rajasthan203761112721471
Sikkim667223535
Tamil Nadu462815362099453
Telengana293261609331127
Tripura576519692277
Uttarakhand912238282591
Uttar Pradesh521603369815715
West Bengal260642228054899
Total#940441518782597497