Telangana Elections 2018
Telangana Elections 2018

Telangana Contesting Candidates 2018

AC. NO. Name of AC Name of BJP Candidate Name of Congress Candidate Name of TRS Candidate
1 Sirpur Dr. Srinivasulu Dr. Palvai Harish Babu Koneru Konappa
2 Chennur (SC) Sri Andugula Srinivasulu Dr. Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Balka Suman
3 Bellampalle (SC) Sri Koyyala Emaji TBD Durgam Chinnaiah
4 Mancherial TBD Kokkirala Premsagar Rao Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
5 Asifabad (ST) Sri Ajmira Athmaram Naik Athram Sakku Smt.Kova Laxmi
6 Khanapur (ST) Sri Satla Ashok Ramesh Rathod Smt.Rekha Naik
7 Adilabad Sri Payal Shankar Smt. Sujatha Gandrath Jogu Ramanna
8 Bhoth (ST) Sri Madavi Raju Soyam Bapu rao Rathod Babu Rao
9 Nirmal Dr.(Smt.) Aindla Suvarna Reddy Allati Maheshwar Reddy Allola Indra Karan Reddy
10 Mudhole Dr. Padakanti Ramadevi Rama Rao Patel Pawar G Vittal Reddy
11 Armoor Sri Prodduturi Vinay Kumar Reddy Smt. Akula Lalitha Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
12 Bodhan TBD P Sudharshan Reddy Shakeel Ahmed
13 Jakkal (SC) Smt.Aruna Thara Soudagar Gangaram Hanumanthu Shinde
14 Banswada Sri Naidu Prakash Kasula Balaraju Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
15 Yellareddy TBD Jajala Surendar Enugu Ravinder Reddy
16 Kamareddy Sri K Venkata Ramana Reddy Shabbir Ali Gampa Govardhan
17 Nizamabad (Urban) Sri Endala Lakshminarayana Taher bin hamdan Ganesh Bigala
18 Nizamabad (Rural) Sri Keshpally Anand Reddy Dr. Rekula Bhupathi reddy Bajireddy Goverdhan
19 Balkonda Sri.R Rajeshwar E Anil Kumar Vemula Prashanth Reddy
20 Korutla Dr. J Venkat Juvvadi Narsingh Rao Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
21 Jagityal Sri Muduganti Ravinder Reddy Jeevan Reddy Dr M Sanjay Kumar
22 Dharmapuri (SC) Sri Kannam Anjaiah Adluri Laxman Kumar Koppula Eeshwar
23 Ramagundam Smt. Balmuri Vanitha M. S Raj Thakur Somarapu Sathyanarayana
24 Manthani Sri Rendla Sanath Kumar Sridhar Babu Duddila Putta Madhukar
25 Peddapalle Sri G Rama Krishna Reddy, Ex.MLA C. Vijay Ramana Rao Dasari Manohar Reddy
26 Karimnagar Sri Bandi sanjay Ponnam Prabhakar Gangula Kamalakar
28 Vemulawada TBD Aadi Srinivas Chennamaneni Ramesh
27 Choppadandi (SC) Smt.Bodiga Shobha Dr. Medipally Satyam Sunke RaviShankar
29 Siricilla Sri Mallagari Narsa Goud K K Mahendar Reddy KT Rama Rao
30 Manakondur (SC) Sri Gaddam Nagaraju Arepally Mohan Rasamai Balakishan
31 Huzurabad TBD TBD Eetala Rajender
32 Husnabad TBD TBD Vodithela Satish Kumar
33 Siddipet Sri Naini Narotham Reddy TBD Tanneru Harish Rao
34 Medak TBD TBD Smt M Padma Devender Reddy
35 Narayankhed TBD Suresh Kumar Shetkar M.Bhupal Reddy
36 Andole (SC) Sri Babu Mohan Pally, Ex.MLA Damodar Rajanarsimha Chanti Kranthi Kiran
37 Narsapur TBD V Sunitha Laxma Reddy Chilumula Madan Reddy
38 Zahirabad (SC) Sri Jangam Gopi Dr. J Geetha Reddy K.Manik Rao
39 Sangareddy TBD Jaya Prakash Reddy (Jagga Reddy) Chintha Prabhakar
40 Patancheru TBD TBD Gudem Mahipal Reddy
41 Dubbak Sri M Raghunandan Rao TBD Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
42 Gajwel Smt. Akula Vijaya Vanteru Pratap Reddy Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao
43 Medchal Sri P Mohan Reddy Kichannagari Laxma Reddy Chamakura MallaReddy
44 Malkajgiri Sri N.Ramchender Rao, MLC TBD Mainampally Hanumantharao
45 Quthbullapur TBD Kuna Srisailam Goud KP Vivekananda
46 Kukatpally Sri Madhavaram Kantha Rao TBD Madavaram Krishna Rao
47 Uppal Sri N V S S Prabhakar TBD Bethi Subhash Reddy
48 Ibrahimpatnam TBD TBD Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
49 Lal Bahadur Nagar Sri Perala Sekhar Rao D.Sudhir reddy Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
50 Maheshwaram Sri andela Sriramulu Yadev Smt. P. Sabita Indra Reddy Teegala Krishna Reddy
51 Rajendranagar Sri Baddam Bal Reddy, Ex.MLA TBD T.Prakash Goud
52 Sherlingampally Sri G. Yoganand TBD Arekapudi Gandhi
53 Chevella (SC) TBD K. S. Ratnam Kale Yadaiah
54 Pargi TBD T. Ram Mohan Reddy Koppula Mahesh Reddy
55 Vicarabad (SC) Sri.Raipally Sai Krishna Gaddam Prasad Kumar Dr. Methuku Anandh
56 Tandur Sri Patel Ravi Shankar Panjuguia Pilot Rohith Reddy Patnam Mahender Reddy
57 Musheerabad Dr. K Laxman M. Anil Kumar Yadav Muta Gopal
58 Malakpet Sri Ale Jithendra TBD C.Satish Kumar
59 Amberpet Sri G Kishan Reddy TBD Kaleru Venkatesh
60 Khairathabad Sri Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy Dr. Sarvan Dasoju Dhanam Nagender
61 Jubilee Hilles Sri Sridhar Reddy P Vishnuverdhan Reddy Maganti Gopinath
62 Sanath Nagar Sri Bhavarlal Varma TBD Talasani Srinivas Yadav
63 Nampalli TBD Mohd. Feroz Khan Munukuntla Anand Goud
64 Karwan Sri T Amar Singh Osman Bin Mohammad al hazri T Jeevan Singh
65 Goshamahal Sri T Raja Singh M. Mukesh Goud Prem Singh Rathod
66 Charminar Sri T. Uma Mahendra Mahammad Ghouse Mohammed Salauddin Lodi
67 Chandrayangutta Kum. Syed Shahezadi Esa Binobadi Misri M Seetharam Reddy
68 Yakatpura Sri Charmani Roopraj K Rajender Raju Sama Sundar Reddy
69 Bahadurpura Sri Haneef All Kalem Baba Inayath Ali Baqri
70 Secunderabad TBD Kasani Gananeshwar Mudiraj T Padma Rao Goud
71 Secunderabad Cantt (SC) TBD Sarve Sathya Narayana G Sayanna
72 Kodangal TBD A. Revanth Reddy Patnam Narender Reddy
73 Narayanpet Sri K Rathanga Pandu Reddy Vamanagiri Krishna S Rajender Reddy
74 Mahbubnagar TBD TBD V Srinivas Goud
75 Jadcherla Dr. jaruplavath Gopl (Kalyan Naik) Dr. Mallu Ravi Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
76 Devarkadra Sri Aggani Narsmulu Sagar Dr.Paban Kumar reddy Ala Venkateshwar Reddy
77 Makthal Sri B Kondaiah TBD Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
78 Wanaparthi Sri Kotha Amarender Reddy Dr. G. Chinna Reddy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
79 Gadwal Sri Gadwal Venkatadri Reddy Smt. D K Aruna Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
80 Alampur (SC) TBD SA Sampath Kumar Vallur Mallepogu Abraham
81 Nagarkurnool Sri Nedanuri Dilip Chary Nagam Janardhan Reddy Marri Janardhan Reddy
82 Achampet (SC) Sri Malleshwar Medipur Dr. Ch. Vamsi Krishna Guvvala Bal Raj
83 Kalwakurthy Sri T Achary Dr. Vamshichand Reddy G.Jaipal Yadav
84 Shadnagar Sri N Srivardhan Reddy C Pratap Reddy Y Anjaiah Yadav
85 Kollapur Sri Sudhakar Rao Beeram Harsh Vardhan reddy Jupally Krishna Rao
86 Devarakonda Dr.Jaruplavath Gopl (kalyan Naik) Balu Naik Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
87 Nagarjuna Sagar Smt. Kankanala Niveditha K. Jana Reddy Nomula Narsimaiah
88 Miryalguda Sri Karanati Prabhakar R.Krishnaiah N Bhasker Rao
89 Huzurnagar Sri Bobba Bhagya Reddy N. Uttam Kumar Reddy shanampudi Saidi Reddy
90 Kodad Sri Jallepall Venkatakeswer Rao Smt. N. Padmavati Reddy Bollam Mallayya Yadav
91 Suryapet Sri Sankineni Venkateswara Rao R. Damodar Reddy Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
92 Nalgonda TBD Komatireddy Venkat Reddy Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
93 Munugode Dr. G. Manohar Reddy K. Rajgopal Reddy Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
94 Bhongir TBD Kumbham Anil Kumar Reddy Pylla Sekhar Reddy
95 Nakrekal (SC) TBD Chirumarti Lingaiah Vemula Veeresham
96 Thungathurthy Sri Kadiyam Ramchandraiah Addanki dayakar Gyadari Kishore Kumar
97 Alair Sri Donthiri Sridhar Reddy B. Bhikshmaiah Goud Smt.Gongidi Sunitha
98 Jangaon Sri K.V.L.N Reddy (Raju) Ponnala Lakshmaiah Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
99 Ghanpur (Station) (SC) Sri Perumandla Venkateshwarlu Smt. Singapur Indira Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah
100 Palakurthi Sri Somaiah Goud Janga Raghav Reddy Errabelly Dayakar Rao
101 Dornakal (ST) Sri G.Laxman Naik @Lachiram Dr. Jatoth Ramachandru Naik DS Redya Naik
102 Mahabubabad (ST) TBD Porika Balaram Naik Banoth Shanker Naik
103 Narsampet Sri Edla Ashok Reddy Donti Madhava Reddy Peddi Sudershan Reddy
104 Parkal Dr. P Vijayachandra Reddy Smt. Konda Surekha Challa Dharma Reddy
105 Warangal West Sri M Dharma Rao, Ex.MLA TBD Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
106 Warangal East Sri Kusuma Satish TBD Sri Nannapaneni Narender
107 Wardhannapet (SC) Sri Kotha Saranga Rao TBD Aroori Ramesh
108 Bhupalpalle Dr. Chandupatla Keerthy Reddy Gandra Venkat Ramana Reddy Ajmira Chandulal
109 Mulug (ST) Sri Banoth devilal Smt. D. Anusuya Seethakka Ajmira Chandulal
110 Pinapaka (ST) Dr. Santosh Kumar Chanda Rega Kantha Rao Payam Venkateshwarlu
111 Yellandu (ST) Smt. Mokalla Naga Sravanthi Smt. Banoth Haripriya Naik Koram Kanakaiah
112 Khammam TBD TBD Puvvada Ajay Kumar
113 Palair TBD Kandala Upender Reddy Tummala Nageshwar Rao
114 Madira (SC) TBD Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu Lingala Kamalraj
115 Wyra (ST) Ms. Bhukya Reshma Bai (Resyma Rathore) TBD Banoth Madan Lal
116 Sathupalli (SC) Sri Namburi Ramalingeswara Rao TBD Pidamarthi Ravi
117 Kothagudem Sri Byreddy Prabhakar Reddy Vanama Venkateswar Rao Jalagam Venkat Rao
118 Aswaraopeta (ST) Dr. Bukya Prasad Rao TBD Thati Venkateshwarlu
119 Bhadrachalam (ST) Smt. Kunja Satyavathi, Ex.MLA Podem Veeraiah Dr Thellam Venkat Rao

Next Article

Work with moral responsibility: Top officials tell staff