Top

Final List of nominations filed for Parliamentary Constituencies from Andhra Pradesh

Final List of nominations filed for Parliamentary Constituencies from Andhra Pradesh
x
Highlights

As per the reports received from the Returning Officers till 25 March 2019, the consolidated list of nominations filed for Parliamentary...

As per the reports received from the Returning Officers till 25 March 2019, the consolidated list of nominations filed for Parliamentary Constituencies is as below.

ConstituencyName of the CandidateParty
01-Araku (ST)Biddika RamayyaIndependent
Vampuru GangulaiahJanasena Party
Kangala BaludoraIndependent
Anumula Vamsi KrishnaIndependent
Goddeti MaheshYSRCP
Gamparai SurayyaINC
Narava SatyavathiIndependent
Gaddam Prasanna LakshmiIndependent
02-SrikakulamVijaya Kumari KinjarapuTDP
Srinivas DuvvadaYSRCP
Duvvada VaniYSRCP
Perla SambamurthyBJP
Koushik PerlaBJP
Matta Satish ChakravarthyPyramid Party of India
Betha Vivekananda MaharajIndependent
Metta Rama RaoJanasena Party
Namballa Krishna MohanIndependent
Sagipalli Prasadha RaoIndia Praja Bandhu Party
03-VizianagaramKovvuri Surya BhavaniPyramid Party of India
Sridevi PalakapatiBJP
Anandsagar PogruSamaanya Praja Party
Govinda Rao LaguduJana Jagruti Party
Ravi BellanaYSRCP
Pentapati RajeshIndependent
Venkata Trindha Rao VeluriIndependent
Dhanalakoti RamanaIndependent
Lingala ChiranjeeviAndhra Chaitanya Party
Ramu Naidu YijuroutuIndependent
04-VisakhapatnamDaggubati PurandeswariBJP
Patnala Srinivasa RaoSamaanya Praja Party
B. Jaya Venu GopalPyramid Party of India
George BangariViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
Manepalli SubhadeviMundadugu Praja Party
Kothapalli GeethaJana Jagruti Party
B. Bharat KumarIndependent
Pedada RamanikumariINC
Durgaprasad GuntuIndependent
Vamsi Mohan SingamsettyIndependent
V.V. LakshminarayanaJanasena Party
M.V.V. SatyanarayanaYSRCP
Anmish Varma BhIndependent
Kona SrinivasaraoIndependent
Gampala SomasundaramIndependent
Pulapaka Raja SekharRepublican Party of India (A)
Ahmed I.M.Welfare Party of India
Bharath MathukumilliTDP
Mathukumilli TejeswiniTDP
J.T. Rama RaoAndhra Rastra Praja Samithi
Gannu MallayyaIndependent
R. Udaya GowriIndependent
Kulidi Suresh BabuIndependent
05-AnakapalliPatnala Srinivasa RaoSamaanya Praja Party
Brahma Swaroop KasibhattaJana Jagruti Party
Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana RaoBJP
Chinthala Saswitha ParthasarathiJanasena Party
Ruthala Srirama MurthyINC
Tummagonta Appala NaiduIndependent
Pilla Rama KumariTDP
Taadi Veera JagadeeshwariPyramid Party of India
06-KakinadaKakileti RavindraIndependent
Donam NeelakantamAll India Praja Party
Venkata Rama Mohan Rao YallaBJP
Sathi Veera LakshmiPyramid Party of India
Venkateswara Rao JyothulaJanasena Party
Indira JyothulaJanasena Party
Peddimsetti Venkateswara RaoJana Jagruti Party
Vanga Geetha ViswanathamYSRCP
Yadavalli Kiran KumarIndependent
Tummala MohanTDP
Buddala Geetha DeviPraja Shanthi Party
Satyanarayana GoduguCPI (ML) Liberation
Medisetti Vijaya KumarIndependent
Sunil Kumar ChalamalasettyTDP
Appalakonda VangalapudiMundadugu Praja Party
Vasamsetty Venkata RamanaAkila Bharatha Forward Bloc
07-Amalapuram (SC)Sudhakar RevuIndependent
Mortha Sivarama KrishnaPyramid Party of India
Muralikrishna KanderiIndia Praja Bandhu Party
Rajani ChelleJana Jagruti Party
Ganti Harish MadhurTDP
Syam Kumar ParamataTDP
Chinta AnuradhaYSRCP
Manepalli Ayyaji VemaBJP
Sambamurthy TallaYSRCP
Bhimasankaram KanikellaDalitha Bahujana Party
Mojas Raja Sekhar DuggiralaJanasena Party
Panthagada Vijaya ChakravarthyRepublican Party of India (Kobragade)
08-RajahmundryMurali Mohan MagantiTDP
Geddam David Nelson BabuAmbedkarite Party of India
Venu KollapuIndependent
Margani Nageswara RaoYSRCP
Bandaru RajeswararaoJana Jagruti Party
Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa RaoINC
Rambabu MuthyalaPraja Santhi Party
09-NarsapuramVenkata Sivarama Raju VetukuriTDP
V L Aruna Kumari VetukuriTDP
Nallam Surya Chandra RaoPyramid Party of India
Kanumuru BharatYSRCP
Penmetsa Siva Rama RajuIndependent
Nalli RajeshIndependent
Nagendra Rao KonidalaJanasena Party
Rambabu GurugubilliMarxist Communist Party of India (U)
Dasari Krishna MurthyIndia Praja Bandhu Party
Kanumuru BapirajuINC
Yella Venugopal RaoNava Samaj Party
Gotukula Sundara RajuSamajwadi Party
Grandhi RameshIndependent
Kilari Anand (alias) K.A. PaulPraja Shanthi Party
Purnimma GanjiRepublican Party of India (A)
Ravi Veera Venkata Murali SrinivasJai Bharat National Party
10-EluruChinnam Rama KotayyaBJP
Mendem Santhosh KumarIndependent
Alaga Ravi KumarIndependent
Pentapati Lakshman SwamyIndependent
Jetti Gurunadha RaoINC
Anitha PonnalaYSRCP
Peethala KutumbaraoAll India Forward Bloc
V Siva Rama KrishnaJana Jagruti Party
Mathe BobbyRepublican Party of India (A)
11-MachilipatnamPeram Siva Nageswara RaoRepublican Party of lndia (A)
Vijaya Lakshmi ChalapakaIndependent
Bandreddi Rama KrishnaJanasena Party
Bandreddi Rama RaoIndependent
Gollu KrishnaINC
Gudivaka RamanjaneyuluBJP
Ndakuditi Naga GayathriIndependent
Balashowry VallabhaneniYSRCP
Gudivaka Venkata Naga
Basava Rao
Independent
Puli Siva Rama KrishnaINC
Yarlagadda Rama Mohana RaoBahujana Maha Party
Surendra Babu BavisettiPraja Santhi Party
12-VijayawadaAnil Kumar MaddineniIndependent
Amareswari KilaruBJP
Dileep KilaruBJP
Naraharisetty MadhaviINC
Naraharisetty Narasimha RaoINC
Sureddy JhansiYSRCP
Nandini NallghatlaIndependent
Prasad Veera PotluriYSRCP
Riyaz Dada Miya ShaikIndian Union Muslim League
Muttamsetty Lakshmana Siva Prasad BabuJanasena Party
Lurthu Meri DailaMundadugu Praja Party
Andukuri Vijaya BhaskarIndia Praja Bandhu Party
P.V. KrishnaiahMana Desam party
Mohammad IshaqIndependent
Chilaka BasavaiahRepublic Party of India (A)
13-GunturDoppalapudi Veera DasIndependent
Dasari Kiran BabuIndependent
Jeldi Raja MohanAll India Praja Party
Bashher Admed ShaikIndian Union Muslim League
Jayadev GallaTDP
Shaik Mastan ValiINC
Samudrala Chinna KotaiahNational Dalith Dal Party
Ullagi David JayakumarHardam Manavatawadi Rashtriya Dal Party
Bolisetti HaribabuIndependent
Nagaraju EkulaRepublican Party of India (A)
Modugula Madhavi KrishnaIndependent
Modugula Venugopala ReddyYSRCP
Shaik JaleelNavarang Congress Party
Bonaboyina Srinivasa RaoJanasena Party
Bonaboyina Murali KrishnaJanasena Party
Umar Basha ShaikIndependent
Karnati Naveen KumarIndependent
Chillara Raghu RamIndependent
Sarabandi Raju SikhinamIndian Labour Party (Ambedkar Pulay)
Rama Rao SimhadriPraja Shanthi Party
Yanamadala Venkata SureshIndependent
Jacob Vidyasagar NakkaViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
Kantheti Nageswara RaoIndependent
14-NarasaraopetPakkala SuribabuINC
Durgampudi Rami ReddyIndependent
Lavu Sri Krishna DevarayuluYSRCP
Rayapati SrinivasTDP
Surabhi Deva SahayamIndian Union Muslim League
Nayub Kamal ShaikJanasena Party
Ganipalli BhushanamIndependent
Yerra Praveen KumarPraja Shanthi Party
Narasimha Rao ParimiIndependent
Reddyboina Prasanna KumarIndependent
Gaddala VenuIndependent
Srinivasa Rao KanakamIndependent
Mekapohula Sankar KumarIndependent
Chand Basha ShaikPraja Shanthi Party
15-Bapatla (SC)Kanthiraj DevanandBSP
China Nageswara Rao SadhuMundadugu Praja Party
Challagali Kishore KumarBJP
Kattepogu Vijay KumarPyramid Party of India
Sriram MalyadiTDP
Ravi Shankar SriramTDP
Gadde Hari BabuNavodayam
Gella NagamalliIndependent
Nuthakki Rama RaoAll India Praja Party
Bussa nagarajuIndependent
Jesudasu SeelamINC
Suresh NandigamYSRCP
Baby Latha NandigamYSRCP & Independent
Golla Babu RaoIndependent
David Raju PalaparthiIndependent
Thumati RaviAll Peoples Party
16-OngoleSidda Raghava RaoTDP
Chennaiah BillaIndependent
Saibabu BellamkondaJanasena Party
Magunta Geeta LathaYSRCP
Sreenivasulu ThogantiBJP
Konda Praveen KumarNavodayam Party
Magunta Sreenivasulu ReddyYSRCP
Venkatesan BaburaoIndia Praja Bandhu Party
S.D.J.M. PrasadINC
Vepuri VenkateshIndependent
Srinivasa Reddy MaramPraja Shanthi Party
Kavuri Venu Babu NaiduIndependent
Dr. Danyasi MalakondaiahIndependent
Mohan Murali Venkata AyyappaIndependent
Yeluri Koteswara RaoIndependent
17-NandyalPocha Brahmananda ReddyYSRCP
Pocha Janardhan ReddyYSRCP & Independent
Mandra Sivananda ReddyTDP
Musani Shivananda ReddyIndependent
Chittepu Surendranath ReddyIndependent
S.P.Y. ReddyJanasena Party
Jestadi SudhakarIndependent
Elluri BhupalIndependent
Lakshmi Kantha Reddy ChitlaIndependent
Adinarayana IntyBJP
I.V. Pakkir ReddyIndependent
Bhuma Kishore ReddyIndependent
M. Brahmananda ReddyIndependent
P. GuruvaiahIndependent
Himabindu MekalaINC
Lakshmi Narasaiah JangitiINC
B.C. Ramanadha ReddyIndependent
Pula Naga MaddiletiAmbedkar National Congress
R. Radha KrishnaAll India Forward Bloc
Sirivella Alagala IndumathiRayalaseema Rastra Samithi
Sannapareddy SujalaIndependent
P. Shivananda ReddyIndependent
18-KurnoolKommireddy Prabhakar ReddyCPI (M)
Ahmed Ali KhanINC
Devarapogu MaddiletyHindu Jana Chaitanya Party
Abdul WarisSocial Democratic Party of India
M. NagannaSocialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar SingariYSRCP
P.V. ParthasarathiBJP
Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash ReddyTDP
Kasula RajasekharPyramid Party of India
Srihari P.V.Independent
B. Shiva KumarIndependent
S.MD. ShafathRayalaseema Rastra Samithi
Md. Abdulla KhanSocial Democratic Party of India
T. BeechupallyIndependent
19-AnantapurTalari RangaiahYSRCP
Juturu Chinna Reddy Diwakar ReddyTDP
Jagadeesh DevaragudiCPI
Juturu Chinna Reddy Pavan ReddyTDP
Vadde KasinathIndependent
Giddama RanganayakuluViswajana Party
Hamsa DevineniBJP
Manavala AnjaneyuluIndependent
Pothuru RangaiahIndependent
Lingutla RangaiahIndependent
Somanath DeshmukhIndependent
Venugopal DevaragudiCPI
Radchuri Radha KrishnaRadical Democrats Party & Independent
Kethireddy Raghunatha ReddyIndependent
20-HindupurGogula Pulakunta JayanthIndependent
Somanath DeshmukhIndependent
Kuruva SavithaYSRCP
S.R. AnjineyuluIndependent
Kuruva Gorantla MadhavYSRCP
Mugi Surya PrakashIndependent
Kamaganahalli Thippeswamu SreedharINC
Mitta Satyanarayanagari ParthasarathiBJP
Ramamohan D.G.Independent
21-KadapaPedakal VaralakshmiPyramid Party of India
Ramoji EmaneyeluIndependent
Chadipirala Adi Narayana ReddyTDP
Sudhir Reddy ChadipiralaTDP
Sri Rama Chandra SingareddyBJP
Peddireddy Showry Subhash ReddyIndependent
Ameen Peeran ShaikAmbedkar National Congress
Gona Purushottam ReddyIndependent
Machireddy Rajagopal ReddyAll India Forward Bloc
Venu Gopal RachineniRastriya Praja Congress (Secular)
Gujjula EswaraiahCPI
Shaik NyamatullaIndependent
Chadipirala Siva Narayana ReddyNavarang Congress Party
Mulinti Krishna ThejaIndependent
Chinthala RajkumarBharosa Party
Yeduguri Sandinti Avinash ReddyYSRCP
Jakku Chenna Krishna ReddyIndependent
Lakshmi Reddy PuthaRajyadhikara Party
Gujjula Venkata Ramana ReddyDalitha Bahujana Party
Sivarama Krishnaiah NetlapallePraja Party
Cheppali ChendrayuduJaateya Sama Samajam Party
22-NelloreChevuru Devakumar ReddyINC
Sukapalli NaveenIndependent
Adala Prabhakara ReddyYSRCP
Chinni VenkateswarluPyramid Party of India
Beeda Masthan RaoTDP
Beeda Ravi ChandraTDP
Meda Malla ReddyIndependent
Shaik Mahaboob BashaRepublican Party of India (A)
Sannapureddy Suresh ReddyBJP
Mulam RameshCPI (M)
Butti NagarajuIndependent
Kurapati SyamdhanIndependent
Samadi Suresh Babu Independent
Narsapuram PrasadIndependent
Karimulla ShaikIndependent
Amancharla PrabhakarPraja Shanthi Party
Rachamalli RameshIndependent
Tenali Ram Prasad RaoNavataram Party
23-Thirupathi (SC)Lakshmi PanabakaTDP
Manapati SolomonAndhra Rastra Praja Samithi
Karra SivaPyramid Party of India
Bommi Srihari RaoBJP
Seelam TirupaiahTDP
Muniratnam Karatapu K.S.Independent
Chinta MohanINC
Balli Durga Prasad RaoYSRCP
Daggumati Sreehari RaoBSP
B. RameshViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
EDM Raj KumarBSP
Lokanatha Kumar GunthatiIndependent
24-RajampetKarimulla Khan PattanNavataram Party
Asadi VankatadriRashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party
Bontalapalli Chandra SekharViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
Chidambar Reddy MulalaB.C. United Front
Mukram SyedJanasena Party
P.V. Midhun ReddyYSRCP
O. Althaf BashaIndependent
D.A. Sathya PrabhaTDP
D.A. ThejeswariTDP
Maheswara Reddy PapireddiBJP
Khader Valli ShaikIndian Union Muslim League
Neerugattu VenkataramanaDalitha Bahujana Party
Vasadi RajuAmbedkar National Congress
Sombathini RachanaAmbedkar National Congress
Jayapal Reddy NukapapugariAndhra Rastra Praja Samithi
Mude KrishnaiahIndependent
25-Chittoor (SC)Ch. PunyamurthyBSP
Boyalapalli RajagopalINC
Cheemala RangappaINC
N. ReddeppaYSRCP
N. ReddemmaYSRCP
Jayaram DugganiBJP
A. HemanthIndependent
P. RamachandranViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
Show Full Article
Print Article
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
Next Story
More Stories