Top

Oscars 2020: Here Is The Complete List Of Winners

Oscars 2020: Here Is The Complete List Of WinnersOscars 2020: Here Is The Complete List Of Winners
Highlights

All the movie buffs… Wanna know which of your favy movie is awarded with the Oscars 2020 golden lady??? Well, no need to go with newspapers of search...

All the movie buffs… Wanna know which of your favy movie is awarded with the Oscars 2020 golden lady??? Well, no need to go with newspapers of search whole social media for it!!!

We Hans India have brought the whole winners list under one frame for our readers… Have a look!

Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role Nominees:

• Joaquin Phoenix in JOKER - WINNER

• Antonio Banderas in PAIN AND GLORY

• Leonardo DiCaprio in ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD

• Adam Driver in MARRIAGE STORY

• Jonathan Pryce in THE TWO POPES

Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role Nominees:

• Brad Pitt in ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - WINNER

• Tom Hanks in A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD

• Anthony Hopkins in THE TWO POPES

• Al Pacino in THE IRISHMAN

• Joe Pesci in THE IRISHMAN

Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role Nominees:

• Renée Zellweger in JUDY - WINNER

• Cynthia Erivo in HARRIET

• Scarlett Johansson in MARRIAGE STORY

• Saoirse Ronan in LITTLE WOMEN

• Charlize Theron in BOMBSHELL

Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role Nominees:

• Laura Dern in MARRIAGE STORY - WINNER

• Kathy Bates in RICHARD JEWELL

• Scarlett Johansson in JOJO RABBIT

• Florence Pugh in LITTLE WOMEN

• Margot Robbie in BOMBSHELL

Best Animated Feature Film Of The Year Nominees:

• TOY STORY 4 – WINNER

Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera

• HOW TO TRAIN YOR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD

Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold

• I LOST MY BODY: Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice

• KLAUS: Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román

• MISSING LINK: Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight

Achievement In Cinematography Nominees:

• 1917 – WINNER (Roger Deakins)

• THE IRISHMAN: Rodrigo Prieto

• JOKER: Lawrence Sher

• THE LIGHTHOUSE: Jarin Blaschke

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Robert Richardson

Achievement In Costume Design Nominees:

• LITTLE WOMEN - WINNER

Jacqueline Durran

• THE IRISHMAN: Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson

• JOJO RABBIT: Mayes C. Rubeo

• JOKER: Mark Bridges

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Arianne Phillips

Achievement In Directing Nominees:

• PARASITE - WINNER

Bong Joon Ho

• THE IRISHMAN: Martin Scorsese

• JOKER: Todd Phillips

• 1917: Sam Mendes

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Quentin Tarantino

Best Documentary Feature Nominees:

AMERICAN FACTORY - WINNER

Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert

• THE CAVE: Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær

• THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY: Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan

• FOR SAMA: Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts

• HONEYLAND: Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev

Best Documentary Short Subject Nominees:

• LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU'RE A GIRL) - WINNER

Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva

• IN THE ABSENCE: Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam

• LIFE OVERTAKES ME: John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson

• ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN: Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan

• WALK RUN CHA-CHA: Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

Achievement In Film Editing Nominees:

• FORD V FERRARI - WINNER

Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland

• THE IRISHMAN: Thelma Schoonmaker

• JOJO RABBIT: Tom Eagles

• JOKER: Jeff Groth

• PARASITE: Yang Jinmo

Best International Feature Film Of The Year Nominees:

• PARASITE - WINNER

South Korea - Directed by Bong Joon Ho

• CORPUS CHRISTI: Poland -Directed by Jan Komasa

• HONEYLAND: North Macedonia -Directed by Ljubo Stefanov and Tamara Kotevska

• LES MISÉRABLES: France - Directed by Ladj Ly

• PAIN AND GLORY: Spain - Directed by Pedro Almodóvar

Achievement In Makeup And Hairstyling Nominees:

• BOMBSHELL - WINNER

Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker

• JOKER: Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou

• JUDY: Jeremy Woodhead

• MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL: Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White

• 1917: Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

Achievement In Music Written For Motion Pictures (Original Score) Nominees:

• JOKER - WINNER

Hildur Guðnadóttir

• LITTLE WOMEN: Alexandre Desplat

• MARRIAGE STORY: Randy Newman

• 1917: Thomas Newman

• STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER: John Williams

Achievement In Music Written For Motion Pictures (Original Song) Nominees:

• "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again" from ROCKETMAN - WINNER

Music by Elton John

Lyric by Bernie Taupin

• "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away" from TOY STORY 4: Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

• "I'm Standing With You" from BREAKTHROUGH: Music and Lyric by Diane Warren

• "Into The Unknown" from FROZEN II: Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

• "Stand Up" from HARRIET: Music and Lyric by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

Best Motion Picture Of The Year Nominees:

• PARASITE - WINNER

Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers

• FORD V FERRARI: Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, Producers

• THE IRISHMAN: Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers

• JOJO RABBIT: Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi and Chelsea Winstanley, Producers

• JOKER: Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers

• LITTLE WOMENL Amy Pascal, Producer

• MARRIAGE STORY: Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, Producers

• 1917: Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, Producers

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, Producers

Achievement In Production Design Nominees:

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - WINNER

Production Design: Barbara Ling

Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

• THE IRISHMAN

Production Design: Bob Shaw

Set Decoration: Regina Graves

• JOJO RABBIT

Production Design: Ra Vincent

Set Decoration: Nora Sopková

• 1917

Production Design: Dennis Gassner

Set Decoration: Lee Sandales

• PARASITE

Production Design: Lee Ha Jun

Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

Best Animated Short Film Nominees:

• HAIR LOVE - WINNER

Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver

• DCERA (DAUGHTER): Daria Kashcheeva

• KITBULL: Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson

• MEMORABLE: Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre

• SISTER: Siqi Song

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees:

• THE NEIGHBORS' WINDOW - WINNER

Marshall Curry

• BROTHERHOOD: Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon

• NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB: Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi

• SARIA: Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre

• A SISTER: Delphine Girard

Achievement In Sound Editing Nominees:

• FORD V FERRARI - WINNER

Donald Sylvester

• JOKER: Alan Robert Murray

• 1917: Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Wylie Stateman

• STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER: Matthew Wood and David Acord

Achievement In Sound Mixing Nominees:

• 1917 - WINNER

Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson

• AD ASTRA: Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano

• FORD V FERRARI: Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow

• JOKER: Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

Achievement In Visual Effects Nominees:

• 1917 - WINNER

Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy

• AVENGERS: ENDGAME: Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick

• THE IRISHMAN: Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli

• THE LION KING: Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman

• STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER: Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

Adapted Screenplay Nominees:

• JOJO RABBIT - WINNER

Screenplay by Taika Waititi:

• THE IRISHMAN: Screenplay by Steven Zaillian

• JOKER: Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver

• LITTLE WOMEN: Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig

• THE TWO POPES: Written by Anthony McCarten

Original Screenplay Nominees:

• PARASITE - WINNER

Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won

Story by Bong Joon Ho

• KNIVES OUT: Written by Rian Johnson

• MARRIAGE STORY: Written by Noah Baumbach

• 1917: Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns

• ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD: Written by Quentin Tarantino

Well, these are winners of tonight… Stay tuned to Hans India and we will come up with more interesting and exciting news about Oscars 2020…

Show Full Article
Print Article

Download The Hans India Android App or iOS App for the Latest update on your phone.
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
Next Story
More Stories