Top

Final day results of inter-district and State TT championship-2018

Final day results of inter-district and State TT championship-2018
Highlights

Under the auspices of TSTTA, organised by Ranga Reddy District Table Tennis Association from November 912, the 5th Telangana State Stag, sponsored by...

Hyderabad: Under the auspices of TSTTA, organised by Ranga Reddy District Table Tennis Association from November 9-12, the 5th Telangana State Stag, sponsored by Mahaveer group of institutions was conducted. The abbreviated results were:

CADET GIRLS FINALS
Kaavya-AWA bt Nikhita H S-VPG (3-1) (11-3,7-11,6-11,11-2,11-7)

CADET BOYS FINALS
Jatin Dev-SPHS bt Parth Bhatia-AWA (3-0) (11-8,11-8,11-9)

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
N Bhaavitha-GSM bt Vidhi Jain-GSM (4-0) (11-6,11-7,11-5,11-3)

SUB JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
SSK Karthik-AWA bt Kesavan Kannan-MLR (4-2) (11-6,11-8,10-12,11-7,7-11,11-2)

JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
Sasya-AWA bt N Bhaavitha-GSM (4-2) (9-11,11-8,8-11,11-8,11-9,11-9)

JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-3)
(9-11,8-11,11-8,11-13,11-8,11-8,11-2)

YOUTH GIRLS FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Varuni Jaiswal-GSM (11-5,11-9,11-4,11-6)

YOUTH BOYS FINALS
Sfr Snehit-GTTA bt Mohd Ai-LBS (4-3) (14-12,11-8,12-14,9-11,6-11,11-8,11-9)

WOMEN FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Nikhat Banu-RBI (4-3) (11-4,13-15,11-6,7-11,11-7,5-11,11-6)

MEN FINALS
Mohd Ai-LBS bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-2) (9-11,5-11,12-10,11-8,11-4,11-9)

JUNIOR BOYS SEMI FINALS
Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt SSK Karthik-AWA (4-3) (5-11,7-11,11-9,12-10,11-8,9-11,11-5)

B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Kesavan Kannan-MLR (4-2) (6-11,11-7,8-11,11-2,11-7,11-5)

JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Sasya-AWA bt N Anjali-GSM (4-3)(9-11,9-11,11-8,1-12,11-4,11-7,11-8)

N Bhaavitha-GSM bt Aishwarya Daga-AWA (4-0) (14-12,11-6,11-8,11-8)

YOUTH GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Laasya-AWA (4-3) (8-11,11-7,11-8,11-8,2-11,9-11,14-12)

Varuni Jaiswal-GSM bt Sasya-AWA (4-1) (11-9,11-4,11-5,7-11,11-7)

YOUTH BOYS SEMI FINALS
SFR Snehit-GTTA bt Arvind-AWA (4-2)(11-4,8-11,9-11,11-4,11-9,11-6)

Mohd Ai-LBS bt B Varun Shankar-GTTA (4-3) (9-11,11-8,10-12,11-8,8-11,12-10,13-11)

WOMEN SEMI FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt M Mounica-GSM (4-1)(9-11,11-4,11-6,11-5,11-5)

Nikhat Banu-RBI bt Varuni Jaiswal-GSM (4-2) (8-11,7-11,11-4,11-8,11-9,11-8)

MEN SEMI FINALS
Amman-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt B Varun Shankar-GTTA (4-3) (9-11,4-11,8-11,11-4,11-7,11-8,11-7)

Mohd Ali-LBS bt Vighnay Reddy-RBI (4-2)

(10-12,11-6,6-11,11-6,11-8,11-4)

YOUTH BOYS QUARTER FINALS
Sfr Snehit-GTTA bt Saroj Siril-AWA (4-0) (11-9,11-6,11-6,11-7)

Arvind-AWA bt A Vishal-GSM (4-0) (11-7,11-9,11-4,11-5)

B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-3) (7-11,5-11,11-5,8-11,11-5,11-7,11-4)

Mohd Ai-LBS bt Ali Mohd (4-3) (5-11,11-6,15-13,11-9,6-11,5-11,13-11)

MEN QUARTER FINALS
B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Sfr Snehit-GTTA (4-1) (15-13,11-7,11-9,7-11,11-8)

Vighnay Reddy-RBI bt Shaswat Samal-AG OFFICE (4-2) (11-9,7-11,10-12,11-8,11-8,11-4)

Amman-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt Ali Mohd (4-0) (11-6,11-2,11-5,12-10)

Mohd Ali-LBS bt DR P Chandrachud-MLR (4-2) (11-13,6-11,11-7,11-9,11-2,13-11)

WOMEN QUARTER FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Naina (11-5,11-6,4-11,9-11,11-4,11-5)

M Mounica-GSM bt B Raaga Niveditha-GTTA (4-2) (10-12,7-11,12-10,11-5,11-6,11-7)

Varuni Jaiswal-GSM bt GPranitha-HVS (4-1) (7-11,11-7,11-8,11-8,11-8)

Nikhat Banu-RBI bt Laasya-AWA (4-0) (11-8,11-5,11-8,11-6)

YOUTH GIRLS QUARTER FINALS
Laasya-AWA bt J Vinichitra-GSm (4-1) (11-8,7-11,11-7,11-9,11-6)
Sasya-AWA bt G Pranitha-HVS (4-3) (5-11,11-8,12-10,10-12,12-10,6-11,13-11)

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Vidhi Jain-GSM bt Ikshitha K-AWA (4-2) (6-11,7-11,11-6,12-10,14-12,11-8)

Show Full Article
Print Article

Download The Hans India Android App or iOS App for the Latest update on your phone.
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
Next Story
More Stories