X
X
Top
ADVERTISEMENT

Final day results of inter-district and State TT championship-2018

Final day results of inter-district and State TT championship-2018
x
Highlights

Under the auspices of TSTTA, organised by Ranga Reddy District Table Tennis Association from November 912, the 5th Telangana State Stag, sponsored by Mahaveer group of institutions was conducted The abbreviated results were

Hyderabad: Under the auspices of TSTTA, organised by Ranga Reddy District Table Tennis Association from November 9-12, the 5th Telangana State Stag, sponsored by Mahaveer group of institutions was conducted. The abbreviated results were:

CADET GIRLS FINALS
Kaavya-AWA bt Nikhita H S-VPG (3-1) (11-3,7-11,6-11,11-2,11-7)

CADET BOYS FINALS
Jatin Dev-SPHS bt Parth Bhatia-AWA (3-0) (11-8,11-8,11-9)

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
N Bhaavitha-GSM bt Vidhi Jain-GSM (4-0) (11-6,11-7,11-5,11-3)

SUB JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
SSK Karthik-AWA bt Kesavan Kannan-MLR (4-2) (11-6,11-8,10-12,11-7,7-11,11-2)

JUNIOR GIRLS FINALS
Sasya-AWA bt N Bhaavitha-GSM (4-2) (9-11,11-8,8-11,11-8,11-9,11-9)

JUNIOR BOYS FINALS
B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-3)
(9-11,8-11,11-8,11-13,11-8,11-8,11-2)

YOUTH GIRLS FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Varuni Jaiswal-GSM (11-5,11-9,11-4,11-6)

YOUTH BOYS FINALS
Sfr Snehit-GTTA bt Mohd Ai-LBS (4-3) (14-12,11-8,12-14,9-11,6-11,11-8,11-9)

WOMEN FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Nikhat Banu-RBI (4-3) (11-4,13-15,11-6,7-11,11-7,5-11,11-6)

MEN FINALS
Mohd Ai-LBS bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-2) (9-11,5-11,12-10,11-8,11-4,11-9)

JUNIOR BOYS SEMI FINALS
Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt SSK Karthik-AWA (4-3) (5-11,7-11,11-9,12-10,11-8,9-11,11-5)

B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Kesavan Kannan-MLR (4-2) (6-11,11-7,8-11,11-2,11-7,11-5)

JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Sasya-AWA bt N Anjali-GSM (4-3)(9-11,9-11,11-8,1-12,11-4,11-7,11-8)

N Bhaavitha-GSM bt Aishwarya Daga-AWA (4-0) (14-12,11-6,11-8,11-8)

YOUTH GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Laasya-AWA (4-3) (8-11,11-7,11-8,11-8,2-11,9-11,14-12)

Varuni Jaiswal-GSM bt Sasya-AWA (4-1) (11-9,11-4,11-5,7-11,11-7)

YOUTH BOYS SEMI FINALS
SFR Snehit-GTTA bt Arvind-AWA (4-2)(11-4,8-11,9-11,11-4,11-9,11-6)

Mohd Ai-LBS bt B Varun Shankar-GTTA (4-3) (9-11,11-8,10-12,11-8,8-11,12-10,13-11)

WOMEN SEMI FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt M Mounica-GSM (4-1)(9-11,11-4,11-6,11-5,11-5)

Nikhat Banu-RBI bt Varuni Jaiswal-GSM (4-2) (8-11,7-11,11-4,11-8,11-9,11-8)

MEN SEMI FINALS
Amman-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt B Varun Shankar-GTTA (4-3) (9-11,4-11,8-11,11-4,11-7,11-8,11-7)

Mohd Ali-LBS bt Vighnay Reddy-RBI (4-2)

(10-12,11-6,6-11,11-6,11-8,11-4)

YOUTH BOYS QUARTER FINALS
Sfr Snehit-GTTA bt Saroj Siril-AWA (4-0) (11-9,11-6,11-6,11-7)

Arvind-AWA bt A Vishal-GSM (4-0) (11-7,11-9,11-4,11-5)

B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Amaan-Ur-Rahman-AVSC (4-3) (7-11,5-11,11-5,8-11,11-5,11-7,11-4)

Mohd Ai-LBS bt Ali Mohd (4-3) (5-11,11-6,15-13,11-9,6-11,5-11,13-11)

MEN QUARTER FINALS
B Varun Shankar-GTTA bt Sfr Snehit-GTTA (4-1) (15-13,11-7,11-9,7-11,11-8)

Vighnay Reddy-RBI bt Shaswat Samal-AG OFFICE (4-2) (11-9,7-11,10-12,11-8,11-8,11-4)

Amman-Ur-Rahman-AVSC bt Ali Mohd (4-0) (11-6,11-2,11-5,12-10)

Mohd Ali-LBS bt DR P Chandrachud-MLR (4-2) (11-13,6-11,11-7,11-9,11-2,13-11)

WOMEN QUARTER FINALS
Akula Sreeja-MLR bt Naina (11-5,11-6,4-11,9-11,11-4,11-5)

M Mounica-GSM bt B Raaga Niveditha-GTTA (4-2) (10-12,7-11,12-10,11-5,11-6,11-7)

Varuni Jaiswal-GSM bt GPranitha-HVS (4-1) (7-11,11-7,11-8,11-8,11-8)

Nikhat Banu-RBI bt Laasya-AWA (4-0) (11-8,11-5,11-8,11-6)

YOUTH GIRLS QUARTER FINALS
Laasya-AWA bt J Vinichitra-GSm (4-1) (11-8,7-11,11-7,11-9,11-6)
Sasya-AWA bt G Pranitha-HVS (4-3) (5-11,11-8,12-10,10-12,12-10,6-11,13-11)

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SEMI FINALS
Vidhi Jain-GSM bt Ikshitha K-AWA (4-2) (6-11,7-11,11-6,12-10,14-12,11-8)

Show Full Article
Print Article
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
Next Story
More Stories