KCR announces 105 party candidate names

KCR announces 105 party candidate names
Highlights

The Telangana caretaker chief minister K Chandrasekhar Rao has announced the names of 105 party candidates for the next elections

The Telangana caretaker chief minister K Chandrasekhar Rao has announced the names of 105 party candidates for the next elections.

Speaking at a press conference, KCR said that they have given party tickets to all the sitting MLAs except two adding that the election campaign would be started with the Husnabad public meeting. Mancherial and Andole MLAs were not given tickets. He also said that election date will be announced soon.

"The Prime Minister Narendra Modi and chief ministers of other states have lauded the development of the state in a short span of time," KCR said. He also said that the opposition parties have tried to stop the works of Mission Kakatiya and Mission Bhagiratha by levelling baseless allegations against them.

The caretaker chief minister has dissolved the assembly today afternoon and also presented a resolution of the council of ministers recommendation to the governor ESL Narasimhan.

TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI

List of MLA Candidates

Bhadradri Kothagudem

1. Bhadrachalam: Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao

2. Pinapaka : Payam Venkateshwarlu

3. Ashwaraopet: Thati Venkateshwarlu

4. Yellendu : Koram Kanakaiah

5. Kothagudem: Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam

6. Khammam : Puvvada Ajay Kumar

7. Paleru : Tummala Nageshwar Rao

8. Wyra: Banoth Madan Lal

9. Madhira : Lingala Kamalraj

10.Sathupalli : Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad

11.Mahabubabad: Banoth Shanker Naik

12.Dornakal : D S Redya Naik

Warangal(Rural)

13.Parkala : Challa Dharma Reddy

14.Narsampet : Peddi Sudershan Reddy

15.Wardhannapet: Aroori Ramesh

Warangal(Urban)

16.Warangal West: Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli

17.Bhupalapalli : S.Madhusudhana Chary

18.Mulugu : Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan

19.Jangaon : Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy

20.Station Ghanpur: Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah

21.Palakurthi : Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda

22.Nalgonda : Kancharla Bhupal Reddy

23.Miryalaguda : N.Bhasker Rao

24.Nagarjuna Sagar: Nomula Narsimaiah

25.Devrakonda : Ramavath Ravindra Kumar

26.Munugodu : Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy

27.Nakrekal : Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet

28.Suryapet : Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy

29.Tungaturthi : Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

30.Aleru: Smt.Gongidi Sunitha

31.Bhuvanagiri : Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad

32.Nizamabad Urban: Ganesh Bigala

33.Nizamabad Rural: Bajireddy Goverdhan

34.Armoor : Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy

35.Balkonda : Vemula Prashanth Reddy

36.Bodhan : Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy

37.Banswada : Pocharam Srinivas Reddy

38.Kamareddy : Gampa Govardhan

39.Jukkal: Hanumanthu Shinde

40.Yellareddy : Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad

41.Adilabad : Jogu Ramanna

42.Boath: Rathod Babu Rao

43.Khanapur : Smt.Rekha Naik

Asifabad

44.Asifabad : Smt.Kova Laxmi

45.Sirpur Kagaz Nagar: Koneru Konappa

Nirmal

46.Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy

47.Mudhole : G.Vittal Reddy

Mancheryal

48.Mancheryal : Nadipelli Diwakar Rao

49.Bellampally : Durgam Chinnaiah

50.Chennur : Balka Suman

Karimnagar

51.Karimnagar : Gangula Kamalakar

52.Huzurabad : Eetala Rajender

53.Manakondur: Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla

54.Siricilla : K T Rama Rao

55.Vemulawada: Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal

56.Jagityal : Dr M.Sanjay Kumar

57.Korutla : Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao

58.Dharmapuri : Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally

59.Peddapally : Dasari Manohar Reddy

60.Manthani : Putta Madhukar

61.Ramagundam: Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet

62.Siddipet : Tanneru Harish Rao

63.Dubbaka : Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy

64.Gajwel : Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao

65.Husnabad : Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak

66.Medak : Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy

67.Narsapur : Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy

68.Sangareddy : Chintha Prabhakar

69.Narayankhed: M.Bhupal Reddy

70.Andhole : Chanti Kranthi Kiran

71.Patancheruvu: Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar

72.Mahaboobngar: V.Srinivas Goud

73.Jadcherla : Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy

74.Devarakadra : Ale Venkateshwar Reddy

75.Narayanpet : S.Rajender Reddy

76.Makthal : Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool

77.Nagarkurnool: Marri Janardhan Reddy

78.Kollapur : Jupally Krishna Rao

79.Achampet : Guvvala Bal Raj

80.Kalwakurthy : G.Jaipal Yadav

Wanaparthy

81.Wanaparthy : Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal

82.Gadwal : Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy

83.Alampur : Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad

84.Parigi: Koppula Mahesh Reddy

85.Thandur : Patnam Mahender Reddy

86.Kodangal : Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy

87.Shadnagar : Y.Anjaiah Yadav

88.Rajendra Nagar: T.Prakash Goud

89.Maheshwaram: Teegala Krishna Reddy

90.Ibrahimpatnam: Manchireddy Kishan Reddy

91.Serilingam Pally: Arekapudi Gandhi

92.L B Nagar : Muddagoni Rammohan Goud

93.Chevella : Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal

94.Quthbullapur: K P Vivekananda

95.Kukatpally : Madavaram Krishna Rao

96.Uppal: Bethi Subhash Reddy

Hyderabad

97.Secunderabad: T.Padma Rao Goud

98.Sanath Nagar: Talasani Srinivas Yadav

99.Cantonment : G.Sayanna

100. Jubilee Hills: Maganti Gopinath

101. Yakathpura : Sama Sundar Reddy

102. Chandrayana Gutta : M.Seetharam Reddy

103. Karwan : T.Jeevan Singh

104. Bahdurpura : Inayath Ali Baqri

105. Nampally : Munukuntla Anand Goud

Show Full Article
Download The Hans India Android App or iOS App for the Latest update on your phone.
More Stories


Top