ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Statewise winning candidates list

Statewise winning candidates list
Highlights

Statewise winning candidates list. Here is a list of the constituency-wise winning candidates in the parliamentary elections, 2014.

Here is a list of the constituency-wise winning candidates in the parliamentary elections, 2014.

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Constituency Candidate Party
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Shri Bishnu Pada Ray BJP

ANDHRA

Constituency Candidate Party
Araku Kothapalli Geetha YSRC
Srikakulam Rammohan N Kinjarapu TDP
Vizianagaram Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP
Visakhapatnam Kambhapati Hari Babu BJP
Anakapalle Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) TDP
Kakinada Thota Narasimham TDP
Amalapuram Dr Pandula Ravindra Babu TDP
Rajahmundry Murali Mohan Maganti TDP
Narsapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju BJP
Eluru Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP
Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP
Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) TDP
Guntur Jayadev Galla TDP
Narasaraopet Sambavisa Rao Rayapati TDP
Bapatla Malyadri Sriram TDP
Ongole Y V Subba Reddy YSRC
Nandyal S P Y Reddy YSRC
Kurnool Butta Renuka YSRC
Anantapur J C Divakar Reddi TDP
Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala TDP
Kadapa Y S Avinash Reddy YSRC
Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy YSRC
Tirupati Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli YSRC
Rajampet P V Midhun Reddy YSRC
Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad TDP

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Constituency Candidate Party
Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju BJP
Arunachal East Ninong Ering CONG

ASSAM

Constituency Candidate Party
Karimganj Radheshyam Biswas AIUDF
Silchar Sushmita Dev CONG
Autonomous District Biren Singh Engti CONG
Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal AIUDF
Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Sarania ( Hira ) IND
Barpeta Sirajuddin Ajmal AIUDF
Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty BJP
Mangaldoi Ramen Deka BJP
Tezpur Ram Prasad Sarmah BJP
Nowgong Rajen Gohain BJP
Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi CONG
Jorhat Kamakhya Prasad Tasa BJP
Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli BJP
Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal BJP

BIHAR

Constituency Candidate Party
Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey BJP
Paschim Champaran Dr Sanjay Jayaswal BJP
Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh BJP
Sheohar Rama Devi BJP
Sitamarhi Ram Kumar Sharma RLSP
Madhubani Hukum Dev Narayan Yadav BJP
Jhanjharpur Virender Kumar Choudhary BJP
Supaul Ranjit Ranjan CONG
Araria Tasleem Uddin RJD
Kishanganj Moh Asrarul Huq CONG
Katihar Tariq Anwar NCP
Purnia Santosh Kumar JDU
Madhepura Pappu Yadav RJD
Darbhanga Kirti Azad BJP
Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP
Vaishali Rama Kishor Singh LJP
Gopalganj Janak Ram BJP
Siwan Om Prakash Yadav BJP
Maharajganj Janardhan Singh Sigriwal BJP
Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP
Hajipur Ramvilas Paswan LJP
Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai BJP
Samastipur Ram Chandra Paswan LJP
Begusarai Bhola Singh BJP
Khagaria Chaudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser LJP
Bhagalpur Shailesh Kumar ( Bulo Mandle) RJD
Banka Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav RJD
Munger Veena Devi LJP
Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar JDU
Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha BJP
Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav BJP
Arrah Raj Kumar Singh BJP
Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP
Sasaram Chhedi Paswan BJP
Karakat Upendra Kushwaha RLSP
Jahanabad Dr Arun Kumar RLSP
Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh BJP
Gaya Hari Manjhi BJP
Nawada Giriraj Singh BJP
Jamui Chirag Paswan LJP

CHANDIGARH

Constituency Candidate Party
Chandigarh Kirron Kher BJP F 61 Post Graduate ?33.53 crore

CHHATTISGARH

Constituency Candidate Party
Surguja Kamalbhan Singh Marabi BJP
Raigarh Vishnu Deo Sai BJP
Janjgir-Champa Kamla Patle BJP
Korba Dr Banshilal Mahto BJP
Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu BJP
Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh BJP
Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu CONG
Raipur Ramesh Bais BJP
Mahasamund Chandu Lal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya) BJP
Bastar Dinesh Kashyap BJP
Kanker Vikram Usendi BJP

DADAR NAGAR HAVELI

Constituency Candidate Party
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP

DAMAN & DIU

Constituency Candidate Party
Daman & Diu Patel Lalubhai Babubhai BJP

DELHI

Constituency Candidate Party
Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan BJP
North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari BJP
East Delhi Maheish Girri BJP
New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi BJP
North West Delhi Dr Udit Raj BJP
West Delhi Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma BJP
South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri BJP

GOA

Constituency Candidate Party
North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik BJP
South Goa Adv Narendra Keshav Sawaikar BJP

GUJARAT

Constituency Candidate Party
Kachchh Chavda Vinod Lakhamashi BJP
Banaskantha Chaudhary Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
Patan Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela BJP
Mahesana Patel Jayshreeben Kanubhai BJP
Sabarkantha Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP
Gandhinagar L K Advani BJP
Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal BJP
Ahmedabad West Dr Kirit P Solanki BJP
Surendranagar Fatepara Dev Ajibhai Govindbhai BJP
Rajkot Kundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai BJP
Porbandar Radadiya Vithalbhai Hansrajibhai BJP
Jamnagar Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam BJP
Junagadh Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP
Amreli Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP
Bhavnagar Dr Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal BJP
Anand Dilip Patel BJP
Kheda Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (Chauhan Devusinh) BJP
Panchmahal Chauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
Dahod Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor BJP
Vadodara Narendra Modi BJP
Chhota Udaipur Ramsinh Rathwa BJP
Bharuch Vasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
Bardoli Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai BJP
Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh BJP
Navsari C R Patil BJP
Valsad Dr K C Patel BJP

HARYANA

Constituency Candidate Party
Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria BJP
Kurukshetra Raj Kumar BJP
Sirsa Charanjeet Singh INLD
Hisar Dushyant Chautala INLD
Karnal Ashwini Kumar BJP
Sonipat Ramesh Chander BJP
Rohtak Deepender S Hooda CONG
Bhiwani Mahendragarh Dharambir S/O Bhale Ram BJP
Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh BJP
Faridabad Krishan Pal BJP

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Constituency Candidate Party
Kangra Shanta Kumar BJP
Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma BJP
Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur BJP
Shimla Virender Kashyap BJP

JAMMU & KASHMIR

Constituency Candidate Party
Baramulla Muzaffar Hussain Baig PDP
Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra PDP
Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti PDP
Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang BJP
Udhampur Dr Jitendra Singh BJP
Jammu Jugal Kishore BJP

JHARKHAND

Constituency Candidate Party
Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak JMM
Dumka Shibu Soren JMM
Godda Nishikant Dubey BJP
Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh BJP
Kodarma Ravindra Kr Ray BJP
Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey BJP
Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh BJP
Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary BJP
Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato BJP
Singhbhum Laxman Giluwa BJP
Khunti Kariya Munda BJP
Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat BJP
Palamu Vishnu Dayal Ram BJP
Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha BJP

KARNATAKA

Constituency Candidate Party
Chikkodi Prakash Babanna Hukkeri CONG
Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvtagouda Chandanagouda BJP
Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi BJP
Gulbarga Mallikarjun Kharge CONG
Raichur B V Nayak CONG
Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba BJP
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa BJP
Bellary B Sreeramulu BJP
Haveri Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi BJP
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP
Davanagere G M Siddeshwara BJP
Shimoga B S Yeddyurappa BJP
Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje BJP
Hassan H D Devegowda JDS
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel BJP
Chitradurga B N Chandrappa CONG
Tumkur Muddahanumegowda S P CONG
Mandya C S Puttaraju JDS
Mysore Prathap Simha BJP
Chamarajanagar R Dhruvanarayana CONG
Bangalore Rural D K Suresh CONG
Bangalore North D V Sadananda Gowda BJP
Bangalore Central P C Mohan BJP
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BJP
Chikkballapur Veerappa Moily CONG
Kolar K H Muniyappa CONG

KERALA

Constituency Candidate Party
Kasaragod P Karunakaran CPM
Kannur P K Sreemathi Teacher CPM
Vadakara Mullappally Ramachandran CONG
Wayanad M I Shanavas CONG
Kozhikode M K Raghavan CONG
Malappuram E Ahamed IUML
Ponnani E T Mohammed Basheer IUML
Palakkad M B Rajesh CPM
Alathur P K Biju CPM
Thrissur C N Jayadevan CPI
Chalakudy Innocent ILDF
Ernakulam K V Thomas CONG
Idukki Adv Joice George ILDF
Kottayam Jose K Mani KECM
Alappuzha K C Venugopal CONG
Mavelikkara Kodikunnil Suresh CONG
Pathanamthitta Anto Antony CONG
Kollam N K Premachandran RSP
Attingal Dr A Sampath CPM
Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor CONG

LAKSHADWEEP

Constituency Candidate Party
Lakshadweep P P Mohammed Faizal NCP

MADHYA PRADESH

Constituency Candidate Party
Morena Anup Mishra BJP
Bhind Dr Bhagirath Prasad BJP
Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar BJP
Guna Jyotiraditya Scindia CONG
Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav BJP
Tikamgarh Dr Virendra Kumar BJP
Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel BJP
Khajuraho Nagendra Singh BJP
Satna Ganesh Singh BJP
Rewa Janardan Mishra BJP
Sidhi Riti Pathak BJP
Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste BJP
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BJP
Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste BJP
Balaghat Bodhsingh Bhagat BJP
Chhindwara Kamal Nath CONG
Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh BJP
Vidisha Sushma Swaraj BJP
Bhopal Alok Sanjar BJP
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar BJP
Dewas Manohar Untwal BJP
Ujjain Prof Chintamani Malviya BJP
Mandsour Sudhir Gupta BJP
Ratlam Dileepsingh Bhuriya BJP
Dhar Savitri Thakur BJP
Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) BJP
Khargone Subhash Patel BJP
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) BJP
Betul Jyoti Dhurve BJP

MAHARASHTRA

Constituency Candidate Party
Nandurbar Gavit Hina Vijaykumar BJP
Dhule Dr Bhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP
Jalgaon A T Nana Patil BJP
Raver Khadase Raksha Nikhil BJP
Buldhana Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao SS
Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP
Amravati Adsul Anandrao Vithoba SS
Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP
Ramtek Krupal Balaji Tumane SS
Nagpur Nitin Gadkari BJP
Bhandara-Gondiya Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole BJP
Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Mahadeorao Nete BJP
Chandrapur Ahir Hansraj Gangaram BJP
Yavatmal-Washim Gawali Bhavana Pundlikrao SS
Hingoli Rajeev Shankarrao Satav CONG
Nanded Ashok Chavan CONG
Parbhani Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau SS
Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP
Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire SS
Dindori Chavan Harishchandra Deoram BJP
Nashik Godse Hemant Tukaram SS
Palghar Adv Chintaman Navasha Wanga BJP
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil BJP
Kalyan Dr Shrikant Eknath Shinde SS
Thane Rajan Vichare SS
Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty BJP
Mumbai North-West Gajanan Kirtikar SS
Mumbai North-East Kirit Somaiya BJP
Mumbai North-Central Poonam Mahajan BJP
Mumbai South -Central Rahul Ramesh Shewale SS
Mumbai South Arvind Sawant SS
Raigad Geete Anant Gangaram SS
Maval Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne SS
Pune Anil Shirole BJP
Baramati Supriya Sule NCP
Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray SS
Ahmednagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal BJP
Shirdi Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan SS
Beed Gopinath Munde BJP
Osmanabad Prof Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath (Ravi Sir) SS
Latur Dr Sunil Baliram Gaikwad BJP
Solapur Sharad Bansode BJP
Madha Mohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao NCP
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil BJP
Satara Shrimant Chh Udayanraje PratapsinhaBhonsale NCP
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Bhaurao Raut SS
Kolhapur Dhananjay Mahadik NCP
Hatkanangle Raju Shetty SWP

MANIPUR

Constituency Candidate Party
Inner Manipur Dr Thokchom Meinya CONG
Outer Manipur Thangso Baite CONG

MEGHALAYA

Constituency Candidate Party
Shillong Vincent H Pala CONG
Tura P A Sangma NPP

MIZORAM

Constituency Candidate Party
Mizoram C L Ruala CONG

NAGALAND

Constituency Candidate Party
Nagaland Neiphiu Rio NPF

ORISSA

Constituency Candidate Party
Bargarh Dr Prabhas Kumar Singh BJD
Sundargarh JualJuel Oram BJP
Sambalpur Nagendra Kumar Pradhan BJD
Keonjhar Sakuntala Laguri BJD
Mayurbhanj Rama Chandra Hansdah BJD
Balasore Rabindra Kumar Jena BJD
Bhadrak Arjun Charan Sethi BJD
Jajpur Rita Tarai BJD
Dhenkanal Tathagata Satpathy BJD
Bolangir Kalikesh Singh Deo BJD
Kalahandi Arka Keshari Deo BJD
Nabarangpur Balabhadra Majhi BJD
Kandhamal Hemendra Chandra Singh BJD
Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahatab BJD
Kendrapara Jay Panda BJD
Jagatsinghpur Kulamani Samal BJD
Puri Pinaki Misra BJD
Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani BJD
Aska Ladu Kishore Swain BJD
Berhampur Siddhant Mohapatra BJD
Koraput Jhina Hikaka BJD

PUDUCHERRY

Constituency Candidate Party
Puducherry R Radhakrishnan AINRC

PUNJAB

Constituency Candidate Party
Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna BJP
Amritsar Amarinder Singh CONG
Khadoor Sahib Sh Ranjit Singh SAD
Jalandhar Sh Santokh Singh Choudhary CONG
Hoshiarpur Sh Vijay Sampla BJP
Anandpur Sahib Sh Prem Singh Chandumajra SAD
Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu CONG
Fatehgarh Sahib Sh Harinder Singh Khalsa AAP
Faridkot Prof Sadhu Singh AAP
Firozpur Sh Sher Singh Ghubaya SAD
Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal SAD
Sangrur Bhagwant Mann AAP
Patiala Dr Dharam Vira Gandhi AAP

RAJASTHAN

Constituency Candidate Party
Ganganagar Nihalchand BJP
Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal BJP
Churu Rahul Kaswan BJP
Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat BJP
Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati BJP
Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore BJP
Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara BJP
Alwar Chand Nath BJP
Bharatpur Bahadur Singh Koli BJP
Karauli-Dholpur Manoj Rajoria BJP
Dausa Harish Chandra Meena BJP
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP
Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat BJP
Nagaur C R Choudhary BJP
Pali P P Choudhary BJP
Jodhpur Gajendrasingh Shekhawat BJP
Barmer Col Sona Ram BJP
Jalore Devji Patel BJP
Udaipur Arjunlal Meena BJP
Banswara Manshankar Ninama BJP
Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP
Rajsamand Hari Om Singh Rathore BJP
Bhilwara Subhash Baheria BJP
Kota Om Birla BJP
Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh BJP

SIKKIM

Constituency Candidate Party
Sikkim Prem Das Rai SDF

TAMIL NADU

Constituency Candidate Party
Tiruvallur Venugopal P Dr ADMK
Chennai North Venkatesh Babu T G ADMK
Chennai South J Jayavardhan ADMK
Chennai Central Vijaya Kumar S R ADMK
Sriperumbudur Ramachandran K N ADMK
Kancheepuram Maragatham K ADMK
Arakkonam Hari G ADMK
Vellore Senguttuvan B ADMK
Krishnagiri Ashok Kumar K ADMK
Dharmapuri Anbumani Ramadoss PMK
Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja R ADMK
Arani ElumalaiV ADMK
Viluppuram Rajendran S ADMK
Kallakurichi Kamaraj Dr K ADMK
Salem Panneer Selvam V ADMK
Namakkal Sundaram P R ADMK
Erode Selvakumara Chinnayan S ADMK
Tiruppur Sathyabama V ADMK
Nilgiris Gopalakrishnan C ADMK
Coimbatore P Nagarajan ADMK
Pollachi Mahendran C ADMK
Dindigul Udhayakumar M ADMK
Karur Thambidurai M ADMK
Tiruchirappalli Kumar P ADMK
Perambalur Marutharajaa R P ADMK
Cuddalore ArunmozhithevanA ADMK
Chidambaram Chandrakasi M ADMK
Mayiladuthurai Bharathi Mohan R K ADMK
Nagapattinam Gopal Dr K ADMK
Thanjavur Parasuraman K ADMK
Sivaganga Senthilnathan Pr ADMK
Madurai Gopalkrishnan R ADMK
Theni Parthipan R ADMK
Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan T ADMK
Ramanathapuram Anwhar Raajhaa A ADMK
Thoothukkudi Jayasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee J ADMK
Tenkasi Vasanthi M ADMK
Tirunelveli Prabakaran K R P ADMK
Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan P BJP

TELANGANA

Constituency Candidate Party
Adilabad Godam Nagesh TRS
Peddapalle Balka Suman TRS
Karimnagar Vinod Kumar Boinapally TRS
Nizamabad Kavitha TRS
Zahirabad B B Patil TRS
Medak K Chandrasekhar Rao TRS
Malkajgiri Ch Malla Reddy TDP
Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya BJP
Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi AIMIM
Chevella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy TRS
Mahbubnagar Ap Jithender Reddy TRS
Nagarkurnool Yellaiah Nandi CONG
Nalgonda Gutha Sukendar Reddy CONG
Bhongir Dr Boora Narsaiah Goud TRS
Warangal Kadiyam Srihari TRS
Mahabubabad Prof Azmeera Seetaram Naik TRS
Khammam Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy YSRC

TRIPURA

Constituency Candidate Party
Tripura West Sankar Prasad Datta CPM
Tripura East Jitendra Choudhury CPM

</div></div><div data-label=Show Full Article

Download The Hans India Android App or iOS App for the Latest update on your phone.
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
More Stories


Top