Vivo Pro Kabaddi League: Season 7 schedule, Telugu Titans face U Mumba in opener

Vivo Pro Kabaddi League: Season 7 schedule, Telugu Titans face U Mumba in opener
Highlights

Much like last year, teams will face each other twice in the group stage, and the top six teams at the end of...

Much like last year, teams will face each other twice in the group stage, and the top six teams at the end of the phase will qualify for the playoffs.

The city-wise schedule is as follows:

Hyderabad (July 20 to July 26)

July 20: Telugu Titans vs U Mumba, Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

July 21: Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

July 22: Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

July 24: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors, Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi

July 25: Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas

July 26: UP Yoddha vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Mumbai (July 27 to August 2)

July 27: U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan, Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

July 28: Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers, U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

July 29: Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates, Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

July 31: Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers, U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

August 1: Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Dabang Delhi

August 2: Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha, U Mumba vs Gujarat FortuneGiants

Patna (August 3 to August 9)

August 3: Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers, Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

August 4: Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas, Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

August 5: Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Puneri Paltan

August 7: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas, Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

August 8: Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

August 9: Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba, Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

Ahmedabad (August 10 to August 16)

August 10: Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Tamil Thalaivas, Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi

August 11: Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Telugu Titans

August 12: Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans, UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

August 14: UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Bengal Warriors

August 15: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

August 16: U Mumba vs Patna Pirates, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

Chennai (August 17 to August 23)

August 17: Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls, Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi

August 18: Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans, Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan

August 19: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers, UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

August 21: Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls, Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

August 22: Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

August 23: Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Patna Pirates, Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

Delhi (August 24 to August 30)

August 24: Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls, Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

August 25: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls, Dabang Delhu vs UP Yoddha

August 26: Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers, UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan

August 28: Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Haryana Steelers, Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba

August 29: Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

August 30: Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan, Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates

Bengaluru (August 31 to September 6)

August 31: Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

September 1: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors, Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

September 2: Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers, Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

September 4: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi, Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

September 5: Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

September 6: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha, Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

Kolkata (September 7 to September 13)

September 7: Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers

September 8: Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas, Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

September 9: UP Yoddha vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

September 11: Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers, Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba

September 12: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates

September 13: Telugu Titans vs U Mumba, Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

Pune (September 14 to September 20)

September 14: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

September 15: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates

September 16: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha, Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi

September 18: U Mumba vs UP Yoddha, Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas

September 19: Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers

September 20: Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur (September 21 to September 27)

September 21: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

September 22: U Mumba vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

September 23: Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers, Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls

September 25: Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors, Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

September 26: Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi

September 27: U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls, Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

Panchkula (September 28 to October 4)

September 28: Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Tamil Thalaivas

September 29: Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi, Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat FortuneGiants

September 30: Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi, Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

October 2: U Mumba vs Patna Pirates, Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls

October 3: Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan

October 4: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls, Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans

Greater Noida (October 5 to October 11)

October 5: UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi, Gujarat FortuneGiants vs Patna Pirates

October 6: Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates, UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan

October 7: Telugu Titans vs Gujarat FortuneGiants, Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

October 9: Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas, UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans

October 10: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

October 11: Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba, UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

Eliminator 1: League rank 3 vs League rank 4 (October 14)

Eliminator 2: League rank 4 vs League rank 5 (October 14)

Semifinal 1: League rank 1 vs Winner eliminator 1 (October 16)

Semifinal 2: League rank 2 vs Winner eliminator 2 (October 16)

Final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner semifinal 2 - October 19

Show Full Article
Download The Hans India Android App or iOS App for the Latest update on your phone.
Subscribed Failed...
Subscribed Successfully...
More Stories


Top